If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
| GLOUCESTERSHIRE NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE DIVISION TWO |
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
29 AUG |
Viney Hill St. Swithins (Home) |
4 - 4 |
???? |
- |
|
19 SEP |
Mitcheldean (Away) |
8 - 1 |
Sims 2, Millar, Archer, Knox, Brown, Deane 2 |
- |
|
10 OCT |
Frampton United (Away) |
6 - 3 |
?????? |
- |
|
17 OCT |
Cam Bulldogs (Home) |
5 - 5 |
Keene 2, Dean 2, Archer |
- |
|
24 OCT |
Shortwood United (Away) |
5 - 3 |
Dean 2, Archer 2, Taylor |
- |
|
31 OCT |
Lydney Town (Home) |
9 - 2 |
Derek Tilley, Sims 5, Brown 2, Keene |
- |
|
14 NOV |
Tetbury Town (Away) |
5 - 1 |
Archer 2, Dean 2, Keene |
- |
|
21 NOV |
Rodborough Old Boys (Home) |
4 - 0 |
Knox (pen), Keene, Phipps, Dean |
- |
|
28 NOV |
Stag Rovers (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Keene, Derek Tilley |
- |
|
12 DEC |
Tetbury Town (Home) |
2 - 0 |
Keene, Dean |
- |
|
19 DEC |
King's Stanley (Away) |
5 - 2 |
Cave (og), Beam 2, Phipps, Baldwin |
- |
|
26 DEC |
Dursley Town (Home) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
23 JAN |
Minchinhampton (Away) |
7 - 0 |
Knox, Archer, ????? |
- |
|
6 FEB |
Mitcheldean (Home) |
3 - 3 |
??? |
- |
|
20 FEB |
Viney Hill St. Swithins (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Morse (og) |
- |
|
27 FEB |
Cam Bulldogs (Away) |
1 - 0 |
Archer |
- |
|
6 MAR |
Shortwood United (Home) |
3 - 2 |
McLaughlan, Keene 2 |
- |
|
10 MAR |
Synwell Rovers (Home) |
2 - 0 |
?? |
- |
|
20 MAR |
Frampton United (Home) |
6 - 0 |
Taylor, Keene 2, Dean (penalty), Archer, McLaughlan |
- |
|
27 MAR |
Rodborough Old Boys (Away) |
4 - 0 |
Taylor 2, ?? |
- |
|
3 APR |
Stag Rovers (Home) |
6 - 0 |
Keene, Furber 3, Dean 2 |
- |
|
17 APR |
King's Stanley (Home) |
4 - 0 |
Archer 3, Dean |
- |
|
19 APR |
Minchinhampton (Home) |
- |
- |
- |
|
24 APR |
Synwell Rovers (Away) |
- |
- |
- |
|
26 APR |
Dursley Town (Away) |
- |
- |
- |
|
MAY 1954 |
Lydney Town (Away) |
- |
- |
- |
|
| GLOUCESTERSHIRE NORTHERN SENIOR LEAGUE CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
PRELIMINARY ROUND |
7 NOV |
P |
? (?) |
- |
- |
- |
|
FIRST ROUND |
5 DEC |
1 |
? (?) |
- |
- |
- |
|
SECOND ROUND |
2 JAN |
2 |
? (?) |
- |
- |
- |
|
THIRD ROUND |
30 JAN |
3 |
? (?) |
- |
- |
- |
|