SEASON 1996-1997 |
youth-b results | |
If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
WEST COUNTRY TELEVISION SOUTH WEST COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE |
DATE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 AUG | Bristol City Youth (Away) | 2 - 1 | Morris 2 | - | |
31 AUG | Cardiff City Youth (Home) | 0 - 4 | - | - | |
7 SEP | Cheltenham Town Youth (Away) | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
14 SEP | Cirencester Town Youth (Home) | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
21 SEP | Exeter City Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | Simpkins | - | |
28 SEP | Hereford United Youth (Away) | 1 - 0 | Futcher | - | |
12 OCT | Swansea City Youth (Home) | 1 - 1 | O'Connell (pen) | - | |
26 OCT | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
2 NOV | Bashley Youth (Home) | 3 - 1 | Campbell, Tuck, Futcher | - | |
9 NOV | Bashley Youth (Away) | 0 - 3 | - | - | |
16 NOV | Bristol City Youth (Home) | 2 - 1 | Sutedeh, Davis | - | |
23 NOV | Cardiff City Youth (Away) | 0 - 7 | - | - | |
30 NOV | Cheltenham Town Youth (Home) | 1 - 1 | Simpkins | - | |
7 DEC | Cirencester Town Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | O'Connell (pen) | - | |
11 DEC | Plymouth Argyle Youth (Away) | 1 - 3 | - | - | |
18 JAN | Swansea City Youth (Away) | 3 - 2 | Simpkins 2, O'Connell | - | |
25 JAN | Torquay United Youth (Away) | 2 - 3 | Futcher, Tedaldi | - | |
1 FEB | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
8 FEB | Exeter City Youth (Home) | 1 - 2 | Simpkins | - | |
19 FEB | Hereford United Youth (Home) | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
26 FEB | Torquay United Youth (Home) | 4 - 2 | Futcher, O'Connell (pen), Meechan 2 | - | |
5 MAR | Plymouth Argyle Youth (Home) | 1 - 2 | Davis (pen) | - |
SOUTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MAR | 1 | Bashley Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 AET | Sutedeh | - | |
Score at 90 minutes: 1-1. win 4-2 on penalties. | ||||||
15 MAR | 1 | Cardiff City Youth (Away) | 1 - 4 | - | - | |
QUARTER FINAL | ||||||
5 APR | QF | Cheltenham Town Youth (Home) | 4 - 2 | O'Connell, Meechan, Simpkins, Futcher | - | |
SEMI FINAL | ||||||
12 APR | SF | Cirencester Town Youth (Home) | 5 - 2 | Meechan 2, Tuck, Futcher, Hulbert | - | |
FINAL | ||||||
1 JAN | F | Exeter City Youth (Neutral) | - | - | - |