SEASON 1992-1993
youth results | programmes

If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.

SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
15 AUG Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Home) 2 - 3 ?? -  
22 AUG Bristol Rovers Youth (Away) 0 - 3 - -  
29 AUG Reading Youth (Home) 4 - 1 Lane 2, Luwero, P.Hammond - Match Centre League Table
5 SEP Colchester United Youth (Away) 2 - 1 Lane 2 - Match Centre League Table
12 SEP Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Home) 1 - 4 Lane (pen) - Match Centre League Table
3 OCT Brentford Youth (Home) 0 - 3 - - Match Centre League Table
10 OCT Oxford United Youth (Away) 1 - 4 French (pen) - Match Centre League Table
17 OCT Southampton Youth (Home) 1 - 1 D.Jordan - Match Centre League Table
24 OCT Oxford United Youth (Home) 0 - 0 - - Match Centre League Table
31 OCT Crystal Palace Youth (Home) 1 - 0 - -  
7 NOV Luton Town Youth (Home) 1 - 3 Lane - Match Centre
14 NOV Wimbledon Youth (Away) 0 - 3 - -  
21 NOV Bristol City Youth (Away) 3 - 2 Luwero 2, French -  
28 NOV Luton Town Youth (Away) 1 - 4 Lane - Match Centre
12 DEC Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Away) 1 - 2 French (pen) - Match Centre
2 JAN Reading Youth (Away) 3 - 1 Lane, Luwero, French (pen) - Match Centre
9 JAN Colchester United Youth (Home) 0 - 2 - - Match Centre League Table
30 JAN Brentford Youth (Away) 2 - 1 Lane 2 - Match Centre League Table
6 FEB Wimbledon Youth (Home) 0 - 1 - - Match Centre League Table
13 FEB Southampton Youth (Away) 1 - 1 Lane - Match Centre League Table
20 FEB Crystal Palace Youth (Away) 1 - 1 French - Match Centre League Table
6 MAR Bristol City Youth (Home) 0 - 1 - - Match Centre League Table
27 MAR Bristol Rovers Youth (Home) 1 - 1 Luwero - Match Centre League Table
3 APR AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) 2 - 0 O'Driscoll, Lane - Match Centre League Table
6 APR Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Away) 1 - 1 Worrall - Match Centre League Table
17 APR AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) 0 - 1 - - Match Centre League Table


ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
21 SEP Newbury Town Youth (Away) 1 - 0 Worrall (pen) - Match Centre
28 SEP Reading Youth (Home) 3 - 1 o.g., Medcroft, Walter - Match Centre
12 OCT Kintbury Rangers Youth (Home) 11 - 0 Kearns, Medcroft, J.Phillips 4, Short 4, Fraser - Match Centre
15 DEC Kintbury Rangers Youth (Away) 3 - 0 ??? -  
10 FEB Swindon Supermarine Youth (Home) 2 - 1 Reeves, o.g. - Match Centre
17 FEB Basingstoke Town Youth (Away) 8 - 1 M.Jordan, Kearns, James, Pitman, Walter, Short, Worrall, McCluskey - Match Centre
25 FEB Swindon Supermarine Youth (Away) 2 - 1 Fraser 2 - Match Centre
15 MAR Thatcham Town Youth (Home) 2 - 1 Walter 2 - Match Centre
22 MAR Newbury Town Youth (Home) 4 - 1 o.g., Reeves, Fraser, Wise - Match Centre
29 MAR Reading Youth (Away) 3 - 3 Short, Waters, Fraser - Match Centre
21 APR Hungerford Town Youth (Away) 6 - 0 Jordan, Kearns, Waters, Worrall 2, Walter - Match Centre
  Match abandoned at half-time - Hungerford only able to field seven players, reduced to six men by injury
26 APR Basingstoke Town Youth (Home) 4 - 0 Walter 4 - Match Centre
28 APR Thatcham Town Youth (Away) 4 - 2 Fraser 2, Worrall 2 - Match Centre
5 MAY Hungerford Town Youth (Home) 1 - 2 Worrall - Match Centre


FA YOUTH CUP

DATE STAGE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
FIRST ROUND
4 NOV 1 Oxford United Youth (Home) 3 - 2 Lane 2, Worrall - Match Centre
SECOND ROUND
9 DEC 2 Southampton Youth (Home) 1 - 0 Lane - Match Centre
THIRD ROUND
5 JAN 3 Arsenal Youth (Home) 5 - 2 Lane 4, Luwero - Match Centre
FOURTH ROUND
1 FEB 4 Bristol City Youth (Away) 0 - 1 - - Match Centre


SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE CUP

DATE STAGE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
FIRST ROUND
19 SEP 1 AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) 2 - 2 Bates, Lane - Match Centre
26 SEP 1R AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) 0 - 3 - - Match Centre League Table


SOUTHERN JUNIOR FLOODLIT CUP

DATE STAGE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
15 SEP 1 Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Away) 0 - 4 - - Match Centre


ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP

DATE STAGE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
17 NOV 1 Kintbury Rangers Youth (Away) 10 - 0 Short 3, Pitman 2, Kearns, Fraser, Elsey, Holloway, J.Phillips -  
SECOND ROUND
8 MAR 2 Hungerford Town Youth (Home) 2 - 2 AET Short, Walter - Match Centre
    Score at 90 minutes: 2-2. Hungerford Town win 4-1 on penalties.


MIDLAND YOUTH CUP

DATE STAGE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
PRELIMINARY ROUND
24 AUG P Northampton Town Youth (Home) 1 - 0 Reeves - Match Centre
FIRST ROUND
5 OCT 1 Oxford United Youth (Away) 2 - 2 Elsey, Luwero - Match Centre
19 OCT 1R Oxford United Youth (Home) 3 - 0 Worrall, Lane 2 - Match Centre
SECOND ROUND
14 DEC 2 Derby County Youth (Away) 3 - 2 Elsey, French (pen), Luwero - Match Centre
SEMI FINAL
19 APR SF Birmingham City Youth (Away) 2 - 4 French 2 (1 pen) - Match Centre