If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.

HELLENIC LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

DATE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
12 AUG Buckingham Athletic (Home) 3 - 0 Woodfield, Young, Tinson -  
- ? (Home) - - -  
19 AUG Kidlington (Away) 2 - 0 Walkey 2 -  
- ? (Home) - - -  
26 AUG Ernest Turner Sports (Home) 0 - 1 - -  
- ? (Away) - - -  
2 SEP Rivets Sports (Home) 1 - 3 Young -  
9 SEP Garsington (Away) 1 - 3 - -  
16 SEP Garsington (Home) 3 - 0 Rose 3 -  
23 SEP Oxford University Press (Away) 2 - 1 Rose 2 -  
30 SEP MG Athletic (Home) 0 - 1 - -  
14 OCT Waddesdon (Away) 3 - 2 Rose, D.Syrett, Scarrott -  
21 OCT Kidlington (Home) 1 - 2 Donnachie -  
28 OCT MG Athletic (Away) 2 - 1 Gilligan, Walkey -  
11 NOV AC Delco (Home) 1 - 1 Rose -  
18 NOV Buckingham Athletic (Away) 6 - 0 V.Stroud 2, Gilligan 2, Chalklin, Scarrott (pen) -  
25 NOV Waddesdon (Home) 1 - 2 - -  
2 DEC Burnham (Away) 2 - 5 ?? -  
9 DEC Long Wittenham Athletic (Home) 3 - 2 Rose 2, Fiocca -  
23 DEC Thatcham (Away) 0 - 1 - -  
30 DEC Hazells (Aylesbury)  (Away) 0 - 6 - -  
6 JAN Long Wittenham Athletic (Away) 3 - 4 Gilligan 2, D.Syrett -  
3 FEB Ernest Turner Sports (Away) 0 - 2 - -  
10 FEB Hazells (Aylesbury)  (Home) 1 - 3 Scarrott (pen) -  
17 FEB AC Delco (Away) 3 - 1 Legg 2, ? -  
24 FEB Rivets Sports (Away) 3 - 2 Legg 2 (1 pen), Tinson -  
10 MAR Princes Risborough (Away) 2 - 3 Legg, Scarrott -  
17 MAR Princes Risborough (Home) 4 - 0 Walkey 2, D.Syrett, Gilligan -  
- Burnham (Home) - - -  
- Cirencester Town (Home) - - -  
- Cirencester Town (Away) - - -  
- Oxford University Press (Home) - - -  
- Thatcham (Home) - - -  


HELLENIC LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION CHALLENGE CUP

DATE STAGE OPPONENTS RESULT SCORERS ATT. LINKS
FIRST ROUND
4 NOV 1 Marston United (Away) 5 - 0 Donnachie, Rose 3, Gilligan -  
SECOND ROUND
23 JAN 2 Hazells (Aylesbury)  (Away) 2 - 2 Young, Turner -  
3 MAR R Hazells (Aylesbury)  (Home) 4 - 1 Howell 2, Peplow, Gilligan -  
THIRD ROUND
24 MAR 3 Burnham (Home) 3 - 1 D.Syrett, Scarrott, Walkey -  
SEMI FINAL
31 MAR SF-1L Waddesdon (Home) 1 - 0 Compton -  
14 APR SF-2L Waddesdon (Away) 1 - 2 Compton -  
    Aggregate score: 2-2.
- R Waddesdon (?) - - -