If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
| HELLENIC LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION |
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
16 AUG |
Oxford City Reserves (Home) |
0 - 6 |
- |
- |
|
20 AUG |
Chippenham Town (Away) |
1 - 3 |
Wetson |
- |
|
23 AUG |
Witney Town (Home) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
28 AUG |
Cirencester Town (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Dangerfield |
- |
|
30 AUG |
Wallingford Town (Home) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
4 SEP |
Cirencester Town (Home) |
1 - 0 |
V.Stroud |
- |
|
6 SEP |
Henley Town (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Fry |
- |
|
13 SEP |
Bicester Town (Home) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
20 SEP |
Wallingford Town (Away) |
3 - 4 |
V.Stroud, Gleed, Grubb |
- |
|
27 SEP |
Henley Town (Home) |
1 - 2 |
Gleed |
- |
|
4 OCT |
Bicester Town (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Baggaridge 2 |
- |
|
11 OCT |
Buckingham Athletic (Away) |
2 - 2 |
Ackling, Baggaridge |
- |
|
18 OCT |
Thame United (Home) |
2 - 4 |
Jellings, Mason |
- |
|
25 OCT |
Oxford City Reserves (Away) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
1 NOV |
Chipping Norton Town (Away) |
3 - 0 |
Boyd 2, Ackling |
- |
|
8 NOV |
Amersham Town (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
15 NOV |
Morris Motors (Home) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
22 NOV |
Thame United (Away) |
2 - 5 |
Boyd, Gleed |
- |
|
6 DEC |
Morris Motors (Away) |
1 - 0 |
Boyd |
- |
|
13 DEC |
Didcot Town (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Baggaridge, Boyd |
- |
|
3 JAN |
Abingdon Town (Away) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
10 JAN |
Amersham Town (Home) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
24 JAN |
Chipping Norton Town (Home) |
5 - 0 |
Down 3, Dangerfield, (og) |
- |
|
7 FEB |
Chippenham Town (Home) |
5 - 1 |
Ackling 3, Bailey, Dangerfield |
- |
|
21 FEB |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Porter |
- |
|
28 FEB |
Hazells (Aylesbury) (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Bailey, Dangerfield |
- |
|
14 MAR |
Newbury Town (Home) |
1 - 1 |
Fry |
- |
|
21 MAR |
Didcot Town (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Grubb |
- |
|
28 MAR |
Hazells (Aylesbury) (Home) |
2 - 0 |
Bowles, Eeles |
- |
|
30 MAR |
Newbury Town (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Eeles, Woodfield |
- |
|
4 APR |
Abingdon Town (Home) |
1 - 0 |
Eeles |
- |
|
11 APR |
Witney Town (Away) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
15 APR |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Home) |
3 - 0 |
Moss 2, Baggaridge |
- |
|
18 APR |
Buckingham Athletic (Home) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
| HELLENIC LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION CHALLENGE CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
FIRST ROUND |
29 NOV |
1 |
Henley Town (Home) |
2 - 0 |
Stroud, Snow (og) |
- |
|
SECOND ROUND |
31 JAN |
2 |
Witney Town (Away) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|