If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
18 AUG |
Radstock Town (Home) |
1 - 1 |
Colsell |
- |
|
22 AUG |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Away) |
1 - 4 |
Colsell |
- |
|
25 AUG |
Stonehouse (Away) |
3 - 0 |
Plumb 2, Loveday |
- |
|
29 AUG |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Home) |
1 - 0 |
Rogers |
- |
|
1 SEP |
Purton (Home) |
3 - 1 |
J.Kelly, Plumb 2 |
- |
|
8 SEP |
Calne and Harris United (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Plumb, Rogers |
- |
|
15 SEP |
Devizes Town (Home) |
6 - 1 |
Rogers, Weaver 2, Summerbee, Shergold, Stevens |
- |
|
19 SEP |
Frome Town (Away) |
1 - 3 |
Rogers |
- |
|
22 SEP |
Trowbridge Town Res. (Home) |
2 - 0 |
Leggett, Plumb |
- |
|
29 SEP |
Frome Town (Home) |
3 - 0 |
Stevens 2, Chamberlain |
- |
|
6 OCT |
Warminster Town (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Chamberlain, Smart, Stevens |
- |
|
13 OCT |
Peasedown Miners Welfare (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Mellor, Weaver |
- |
|
20 OCT |
Clandown (Home) |
6 - 0 |
Rogers, Leggett, Mellor 2, Weaver 2 |
- |
|
27 OCT |
Paulton Rovers (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Peapell |
- |
|
3 NOV |
Westbury United (Home) |
5 - 4 |
Mellor 3, Stevens 2 |
- |
|
10 NOV |
Melksham Town (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
24 NOV |
Chippenham Town Res. (Home) |
6 - 1 |
Stevens 3, Shergold, Mellor 2 |
- |
|
1 DEC |
Wootton Bassett Town (Away) |
4 - 1 |
Stevens 3, Leggett |
- |
|
8 DEC |
Paulton Rovers (Home) |
5 - 2 |
Colsell 2, Tabor, Plumb 2 |
- |
|
15 DEC |
Stonehouse (Home) |
4 - 0 |
James, Stevens 3 |
- |
|
22 DEC |
Purton (Away) |
5 - 0 |
James 2, Harvey (pen), Plumb 2 |
- |
|
26 JAN |
Peasedown Miners Welfare (Home) |
20 - 1 |
Ling, Smart 7, Stevens 8 (1 pen), Leggett, Atkins, Dawson (pen), Harber |
- |
|
2 MAR |
Chippenham Town Res. (Away) |
11 - 0 |
Smart 4, Plumb 4, Colsell 2, Rogers |
- |
|
9 MAR |
Clandown (Away) |
1 - 0 |
Tabor |
- |
|
23 MAR |
Radstock Town (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Peapell |
- |
|
30 MAR |
Trowbridge Town Res. (Away) |
5 - 2 |
Plumb 2, Colsell 2, Weaver |
- |
|
3 APR |
Devizes Town (Away) |
3 - 1 |
Plumb 2, Leggett |
- |
|
6 APR |
Melksham Town (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Ling, Peapell 2 |
- |
|
10 APR |
Swindon British Railways (Away) |
3 - 0 |
Smart, Leggett, Plumb |
- |
|
13 APR |
Westbury United (Away) |
3 - 1 |
Smart 2, Leggett |
- |
|
20 APR |
Warminster Town (Away) |
7 - 0 |
Smart 2, Colsell 2, Rogers 2, Plumb, Hellin |
- |
|
24 APR |
Wootton Bassett Town (Home) |
5 - 1 |
Rogers, Harber, Ling, Colsell, Shergold |
- |
|
27 APR |
Calne and Harris United (Home) |
5 - 1 |
Smart, Weaver, Shergold, Harber (pen), Plumb |
- |
|
18 MAY |
Swindon British Railways (Home) |
1 - 5 |
Prosser |
- |
|