EFL Sky Bet League Two
Saturday, January 11, 2020

Swindon Town Crewe Alexandra
R.Hunt (32'), J.Yates (69'), D.Rose (72')
HT: 1-0 C.Anene (61')
Attendance:  7,601   Referee:  D. Handley



 




1
BENDA
5
BROADBENT
42
GRANT
41
CADDIS
24
HUNT
7
ISGROVE
4
ROSE
10
DOUGHTY
27
JAIYESIMI
9
YATES
11
WOOLERY
1
JÄÄSKELÄINEN
3
PICKERING
15
HUNT
4
WINTLE
2
NG
16
LOWERY
12
GREEN
11
AINLEY
10
KIRK
7
POWELL
17
ANENE

Lineups
1
Steven BENDA
                 
Will JÄÄSKELÄINEN
1
5
Tom BROADBENT
                 
Harry PICKERING
3
42
Anthony GRANT
                68'
Nicky HUNT
15
41
Paul CADDIS
   80'             
Ryan WINTLE
4
24
Rob HUNT
               
Perry NG
2
7
Lloyd ISGROVE  
                73'
Tom LOWERY
16
4
Danny ROSE
               
  Paul GREEN
12
10
Michael DOUGHTY
                73'
Callum AINLEY
11
27
Diallang JAIYESIMI
                 
Charlie KIRK
10

9
Jerry YATES
               
Daniel POWELL
7

11
Kaiyne WOOLERY
   90'           
Chuma ANENE
17
Substitutes
8
Adam MAY
                 
Jamie JONES
8
13
Cameron MCGILP
              
73' 
Oliver FINNEY
14
17
Scott TWINE
              
73' 
Owen DALE
19
18
Jacob BANCROFT
                 
Josh LUNDSTRAM
20
21
Taylor CURRAN
              
68' 
Travis JOHNSON
23
33
Luke HAINES
                 
Christian MBULU
30
23
Luke MCCORMICK
                 
Dave RICHARDS
13













Results on Saturday, January 11, 2020: League Table

 
  Carlisle United 0 - 3 Plymouth Argyle  
  Cheltenham Town 3 - 1 Walsall  
  Crawley Town 2 - 1 Bradford City  
  Exeter City 2 - 0 Cambridge United  
  Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Grimsby Town  
  Macclesfield Town 1 - 1 Oldham Athletic  
  Mansfield Town 3 - 4 Forest Green Rovers  
  Morecambe 1 - 1 Colchester United  
  Salford City 1 - 2 Northampton Town  
  Scunthorpe United 1 - 2 Newport County  
  Stevenage 0 - 1 Port Vale  
  Swindon Town 3 - 1 Crewe Alexandra  

Table as at Saturday, January 11, 2020:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Swindon Town 27 16 5 6 49 29 20 53 
2 Exeter City 26 14 8 4 37 27 10 50 
3 Cheltenham Town 26 11 11 4 41 21 20 44 
4 Crewe Alexandra 25 13 5 7 47 32 15 44 
5 Plymouth Argyle 25 13 5 7 40 26 14 44 
6 Bradford City 26 12 8 6 33 22 11 44 
7 Forest Green Rovers 27 12 8 7 32 23 9 44 
8 Northampton Town 26 12 6 8 36 29 7 42 
9 Colchester United 26 10 11 5 36 24 12 41 
10 Port Vale 26 9 11 6 33 31 2 38 
11 Newport County 24 8 9 7 23 22 1 33 
12 Walsall 27 9 6 12 26 36 -10 33 
13 Crawley Town 27 7 11 9 35 37 -2 32 
14 Salford City 27 8 8 11 33 38 -5 32 
15 Scunthorpe United 27 8 7 12 35 38 -3 31 
16 Cambridge United 27 8 7 12 30 33 -3 31 
17 Macclesfield Town 25 6 12 7 24 27 -3 30 
18 Grimsby Town 25 7 9 9 25 29 -4 30 
19 Mansfield Town 27 6 9 12 36 42 -6 27 
20 Leyton Orient 26 6 9 11 33 43 -10 27 
21 Oldham Athletic 26 6 9 11 26 41 -15 27 
22 Carlisle United 26 6 7 13 23 43 -20 25 
23 Morecambe 26 4 7 15 21 45 -24 19 
24 Stevenage 26 2 12 12 15 31 -16 18 

Key: Promotion Play-offs Relegation