EFL Sky Bet League Two
Saturday, August 24, 2019

Cheltenham Town Swindon Town
C.Hussey (19'), L.Varney (41')
HT: 2-2 E.Doyle (6', 33')
Attendance:  4,401   Referee:  T. Kettle


1
FLINDERS
26
GREAVES
4
TOZER
5
RAGLAN
3
HUSSEY
2
LONG
21
DOYLE-HAYES
8
CLEMENTS
11
BROOM
20
REILLY
32
VARNEY
23
MCCORMICK
24
HUNT
26
CONROY
6
BAUDRY
2
REID
19
LYDEN
10
DOUGHTY
11
WOOLERY
30
ANDERSON
7
ISGROVE
28
DOYLE

Lineups
1
Scott FLINDERS
                 
Luke MCCORMICK
23
26
Jacob GREAVES
                 
Rob HUNT
24
4
Ben TOZER view STFC profile
                 
Dion CONROY
26
5
Charlie RAGLAN
                 
Mathieu BAUDRY
6
3
Chris HUSSEY view STFC profile
 80'
           70'
Tyler REID
2
2
Sean LONG
           78'     
Jordan LYDEN
19
21
Jake DOYLE-HAYES
             71'   
Michael DOUGHTY
10
8
Chris CLEMENTS
                 
Kaiyne WOOLERY
11
11
Ryan BROOM
   25'             
Keshi ANDERSON
30

20
Gavin REILLY
 86'
        19'    79'
  Lloyd ISGROVE
7

32
Luke VARNEY
 46'
          
Eoin DOYLE
28
Substitutes
6
Daniel BOWRY  
              
79' 
Danny ROSE
4
7
Conor THOMAS view STFC profile
                 
Tom BROADBENT
5
10
Tahvon CAMPBELL

86' 
              
Adam MAY
8
17
Josh DEBAYO

80' 
           
70' 
Ellis IANDOLO
14
18
Archie BRENNAN
                 
Scott TWINE
17
19
George LLOYD

46' 
              
Taylor CURRAN
21
22
Rhys LOVETT
                 
Will HENRY
12













Results on Saturday, August 24, 2019: League Table

 
  Bradford City 0 - 1 Forest Green Rovers  
  Cambridge United 1 - 2 Oldham Athletic  
  Carlisle United 2 - 2 Salford City  
  Cheltenham Town 2 - 2 Swindon Town  
  Colchester United 1 - 0 Northampton Town  
  Grimsby Town 5 - 2 Port Vale  
  Leyton Orient 2 - 3 Crawley Town  
  Macclesfield Town 1 - 0 Scunthorpe United  
  Mansfield Town 0 - 0 Stevenage  
  Morecambe 2 - 3 Exeter City  
  Newport County 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra  
  Plymouth Argyle 3 - 0 Walsall  

Table as at Saturday, August 24, 2019:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Exeter City 5 3 2 0 6 3 3 11 
2 Plymouth Argyle 5 3 1 1 9 3 6 10 
3 Forest Green Rovers 5 3 1 1 5 3 2 10 
4 Macclesfield Town 5 3 0 2 6 3 3
5 Newport County 5 2 3 0 4 2 2
6 Crewe Alexandra 5 3 0 2 5 6 -1
7 Grimsby Town 5 2 2 1 10 6 4
8 Cheltenham Town 5 2 2 1 8 4 4
9 Bradford City 5 2 2 1 5 2 3
10 Swindon Town 5 2 2 1 8 6 2
11 Cambridge United 5 2 2 1 6 5 1
12 Crawley Town 5 2 1 2 9 8 1
13 Leyton Orient 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2
14 Mansfield Town 5 1 3 1 8 7 1
15 Salford City 5 1 3 1 7 7 0
16 Port Vale 5 1 3 1 7 9 -2
17 Colchester United 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1
18 Morecambe 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
19 Walsall 5 1 2 2 2 5 -3
20 Northampton Town 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2
21 Carlisle United 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4
22 Oldham Athletic 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4
23 Stevenage 5 0 2 3 0 4 -4
24 Scunthorpe United 5 0 1 4 5 12 -7

Key: Promotion Play-offs Relegation