EFL Sky Bet League Two
Saturday, August 12, 2017

Swindon Town Exeter City
K.Woolery (56')
HT: 0-1 L.McAlinden (28')
Attendance:  7,795   Referee:  D. Drysdale


1
VIGOUROUX
3
HUSSEY
6
LANCASHIRE
5
ROBERTSON
2
PURKISS
11
BROPHY
8
DUNNE
16
LINGANZI
18
MCDERMOTT
17
SMITH
7
MULLIN
1
PYM
3
WOODMAN
39
BROWN
15
MOORE-TAYLOR
2
SWEENEY
10
HOLMES
6
TILLSON
4
JAMES
11
WHEELER
19
MCALINDEN
33
REID

Lineups
1
Lawrence VIGOUROUX
                 
Christy PYM
1
3
Chris HUSSEY
                 
Craig WOODMAN
3
6
Olly LANCASHIRE
                 
Troy BROWN
39
5
Chris ROBERTSON
                 
Jordan MOORE-TAYLOR
15
2
Ben PURKISS
                 
Pierce SWEENEY
2
11
James BROPHY
 84'
              
view STFC profileLee HOLMES
10
8
James DUNNE
   78'             
Jordan TILLSON
6
16
Amine LINGANZI  
           88'     
Lloyd JAMES
4
18
Donal MCDERMOTT
 46'
             46'
David WHEELER
11

17
Harry SMITH
 46'
           74'
Liam MCALINDEN
19

7
Paul MULLIN
                 
Reuben REID
33
Substitutes
4
Conor THOMAS

84' 
              
Robbie SIMPSON
8
9
Luke NORRIS

46' 
              
Ryan BRUNT
14
14
Ellis IANDOLO
                 
Matt JAY
20
15
Tom SMITH
                 
Luke CROLL
23
22
Kaiyne WOOLERY

46' 
      65'  
46' 
  Jake TAYLOR
25
25
Dion CONROY
              
74' 
Jack SPARKES
31
12
Will HENRY
                 
James HAMON
13













Results on Saturday, August 12, 2017: League Table

 
  Barnet 1 - 0 Luton Town  
  Cambridge United 1 - 2 Carlisle United  
  Cheltenham Town 1 - 0 Crawley Town  
  Colchester United 1 - 1 Stevenage  
  Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 Newport County  
  Grimsby Town 0 - 2 Coventry City  
  Lincoln City 1 - 1 Morecambe  
  Mansfield Town 2 - 0 Forest Green Rovers  
  Notts County 2 - 0 Chesterfield  
  Port Vale 2 - 3 Wycombe Wanderers  
  Swindon Town 1 - 1 Exeter City  
  Yeovil Town 3 - 2 Accrington Stanley  

Table as at Saturday, August 12, 2017:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Coventry City 2 2 0 0 5 0 5
2 Mansfield Town 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
3 Wycombe Wanderers 2 1 1 0 5 4 1
4 Barnet 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
5 Morecambe 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
6 Swindon Town 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
7 Exeter City 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
8 Luton Town 2 1 0 1 8 3 5
9 Accrington Stanley 2 1 0 1 5 4 1
10 Port Vale 2 1 0 1 5 4 1
11 Carlisle United 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
12 Grimsby Town 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
13 Cheltenham Town 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
14 Notts County 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
15 Yeovil Town 2 1 0 1 5 10 -5
16 Newport County 2 0 2 0 4 4 0
17 Stevenage 2 0 2 0 4 4 0
18 Crewe Alexandra 2 0 2 0 3 3 0
19 Lincoln City 2 0 2 0 3 3 0
20 Colchester United 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
21 Forest Green Rovers 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
22 Cambridge United 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
23 Crawley Town 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
24 Chesterfield 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4

Key: Promotion places Play-offs Relegation