nPower Football League Two
Saturday, October 8, 2011

Swindon Town Hereford United
R.de Vita (7'), M.Kerrouche (40'), S.Ferry (79')
HT: 2-0 T.Barkhuizen (67'), Y.Arquin (76'), H.Pell (90')
Attendance:  7,456 (209 away fans)   Referee:  J. Waugh



Lineups
1
Mattia LANZANO
                 
Russell HOULT
38
27
Alessandro CIBOCCHI
 70'
              
Joe HEATH
3
5
Joe DEVERA
                 
Michael TOWNSEND
5
12
Alan MCCORMACK
                 
Rob PURDIE
6
7
Paul CADDIS
                 
Stefan STAM
24
23
Raffaele DE VITA
               
Steven LESLIE
7
24
Jonathan SMITH
 53'
              
Nicky FEATHERSTONE
8
8
Simon FERRY
              46'
Kenny LUNT
11

10
Matt RITCHIE
                66'
Simon CLIST
18

33
Jake JERVIS
               
Tom BARKHUIZEN
21
39
Mehdi KERROUCHE
 69'
           66'
Nathan ELDER
25
Substitutes
17
Alan CONNELL
         90'  
46' 
Harry PELL
4
29
Lukáš MAGERA  

69' 
         
66' 
Yoann ARQUIN
9
32
Ahmed ABDULLA

53' 
              
James MCQUILKIN
14
36
Liam RIDEHALGH

70' 
              
Benoit DALIBARD
20
30
Leigh BEDWELL
              
66' 
Sam WINNALL
26













Results on Saturday, October 8, 2011: League Table

 
  Aldershot Town 1 - 2 Macclesfield Town  
  Bradford City 1 - 0 Torquay United  
  Cheltenham Town 2 - 1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
  Crewe Alexandra 1 - 3 Southend United  
  Gillingham 1 - 1 Port Vale  
  Morecambe 1 - 2 AFC Wimbledon  
  Northampton Town 0 - 1 Crawley Town  
  Oxford United 3 - 0 Bristol Rovers  
  Plymouth Argyle 2 - 2 Accrington Stanley  
  Rotherham United 0 - 1 Burton Albion  
  Shrewsbury Town 3 - 2 Barnet  
  Swindon Town 3 - 3 Hereford United  

Table as at Saturday, October 8, 2011:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Southend United 12 8 1 3 21 12 9 25 
2 Crawley Town 12 8 1 3 22 17 5 25 
3 AFC Wimbledon 12 7 2 3 22 18 4 23 
4 Shrewsbury Town 12 7 2 3 18 14 4 23 
5 Oxford United 12 6 4 2 17 10 7 22 
6 Morecambe 12 6 3 3 23 11 12 21 
7 Cheltenham Town 12 6 2 4 18 15 3 20 
8 Burton Albion 12 5 5 2 17 14 3 20 
9 Port Vale 12 5 4 3 25 18 7 19 
10 Gillingham 12 5 3 4 20 15 5 18 
11 Rotherham United 12 5 3 4 21 19 2 18 
12 Macclesfield Town 12 5 2 5 16 13 3 17 
13 Swindon Town 12 5 1 6 20 15 5 16 
14 Torquay United 12 3 6 3 16 16 0 15 
15 Northampton Town 12 4 3 5 14 15 -1 15 
16 Accrington Stanley 12 3 6 3 13 16 -3 15 
17 Bristol Rovers 12 4 3 5 14 20 -6 15 
18 Aldershot Town 12 4 2 6 11 13 -2 14 
19 Crewe Alexandra 12 4 1 7 14 18 -4 13 
20 Dagenham and Redbridge 12 4 1 7 10 15 -5 13 
21 Bradford City 12 2 4 6 16 20 -4 10 
22 Barnet 12 2 3 7 14 25 -11
23 Hereford United 12 1 4 7 7 24 -17
24 Plymouth Argyle 12 1 2 9 7 23 -16

Key: Promotion places Play-offs Relegation