nPower Football League Two
Saturday, September 24, 2011

Swindon Town Barnet
R.de Vita (11'), M.Ritchie (22', 65'), M.Kerrouche (45')
HT: 3-0
Attendance:  7,279 (178 away fans)   Referee:  P. Gibbs



Lineups
26
Phil SMITH
                 
Dean BRILL
1
3
Callum KENNEDY
           35'     
Darren DENNEHY
5
5
Joe DEVERA
                 
Anwar UDDIN
15
6
Alberto COMAZZI
 66'
36'       60'     
Clovis KAMDJO
21
7
Paul CADDIS
           90'     
Daniel LEACH
22
23
Raffaele DE VITA
 56'
            
  Mark HUGHES
4
24
Jonathan SMITH
 77'
             64'
Mark BYRNE
8
8
Simon FERRY
                 
view STFC profileMark MARSHALL
20

10
Matt RITCHIE
         89'     
Tommy FRASER
28

17
Alan CONNELL
                 
Steve KABBA
9
39
Mehdi KERROUCHE
               
Izale MCLEOD
23
Substitutes
4
Aden FLINT

66' 
              
Jordan PARKES
3
28
Miles STOREY
                 
Sam DEERING
10
29
Lukáš MAGERA  

56' 
           
64' 
Ricky HOLMES
11
32
Ahmed ABDULLA

77' 
              
Charlie TAYLOR
24
1
Mattia LANZANO
                 
Liam O'BRIEN
18













Results on Saturday, September 24, 2011: League Table

 
  Aldershot Town 0 - 1 Crawley Town  
  Bradford City 1 - 2 AFC Wimbledon  
  Cheltenham Town 0 - 0 Hereford United  
  Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 Port Vale  
  Gillingham 3 - 1 Burton Albion  
  Morecambe 2 - 3 Bristol Rovers  
  Northampton Town 2 - 1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
  Oxford United 1 - 1 Accrington Stanley  
  Plymouth Argyle 2 - 0 Macclesfield Town  
  Rotherham United 0 - 4 Southend United  
  Shrewsbury Town 2 - 0 Torquay United  
  Swindon Town 4 - 0 Barnet  

Table as at Saturday, September 24, 2011:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Morecambe 10 6 2 2 21 8 13 20 
2 Shrewsbury Town 10 6 2 2 15 9 6 20 
3 Southend United 10 6 1 3 15 11 4 19 
4 Crawley Town 10 6 1 3 19 17 2 19 
5 Rotherham United 10 5 3 2 21 16 5 18 
6 Gillingham 10 5 2 3 18 11 7 17 
7 AFC Wimbledon 10 5 2 3 17 16 1 17 
8 Oxford United 10 4 4 2 13 10 3 16 
9 Burton Albion 10 4 4 2 14 12 2 16 
10 Swindon Town 10 5 0 5 17 10 7 15 
11 Port Vale 10 4 3 3 22 17 5 15 
12 Bristol Rovers 10 4 3 3 13 14 -1 15 
13 Torquay United 10 3 5 2 15 14 1 14 
14 Cheltenham Town 10 4 2 4 13 13 0 14 
15 Aldershot Town 10 4 2 4 8 8 0 14 
16 Crewe Alexandra 10 4 1 5 12 13 -1 13 
17 Northampton Town 10 3 3 4 12 13 -1 12 
18 Macclesfield Town 10 3 2 5 12 12 0 11 
19 Accrington Stanley 10 2 5 3 8 12 -4 11 
20 Dagenham and Redbridge 10 3 1 6 7 12 -5 10 
21 Barnet 10 2 3 5 11 20 -9
22 Bradford City 10 1 3 6 13 18 -5
23 Hereford United 10 1 3 6 4 20 -16
24 Plymouth Argyle 10 1 1 8 5 19 -14

Key: Promotion places Play-offs Relegation