nPower Football League Two
Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Crawley Town Swindon Town

HT: 0-1 A.Connell (28'), M.Kerrouche (82', 85')
Attendance:  2,790 (659 away fans)   Referee:  J. Linnington



Lineups
1
Michel KUIPERS
           84'     
Mattia LANZANO
1
13
David HUNT
                 
Callum KENNEDY
3
19
Scott GRIFFITHS
                 
Alan MCCORMACK
12
20
Charlie WASSMER
                 
Joe DEVERA
5
26
Tom EASTMAN
                 
Paul CADDIS
7
6
Hope AKPAN
           45'    64'
Raffaele DE VITA
23
11
Josh SIMPSON
 64'
              
Jonathan SMITH
24
15
Dannie BULMAN
           23'    74'
Ahmed ABDULLA
32

21
Michael DOUGHTY view STFC profile
   25'             
Matt RITCHIE
10

9
Matt TUBBS
 74'
           57'
Alan CONNELL
17
23
Tyrone BARNETT
               
Mehdi KERROUCHE
39
Substitutes
12
Ben SMITH
                 
Alberto COMAZZI
6
16
Glenn WILSON
              
74' 
Simon FERRY
8
17
John AKINDE

74' 
           
57' 
Alessandro CIBOCCHI
27
29
Jon-Paul PITTMAN

64' 
           
64' 
Miles STOREY
28
25
Scott SHEARER
                 
Phil SMITH
26













Results on Tuesday, September 13, 2011: League Table

 
  Accrington Stanley 1 - 1 Rotherham United  
  AFC Wimbledon 0 - 3 Northampton Town  
  Barnet 2 - 0 Plymouth Argyle  
  Bristol Rovers 1 - 0 Shrewsbury Town  
  Burton Albion 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra  
  Crawley Town 0 - 3 Swindon Town  
  Dagenham and Redbridge 0 - 1 Oxford United  
  Hereford United 0 - 2 Aldershot Town  
  Macclesfield Town 1 - 1 Morecambe  
  Port Vale 3 - 2 Bradford City  
  Southend United 1 - 0 Gillingham  
  Torquay United 2 - 2 Cheltenham Town  

Table as at Tuesday, September 13, 2011:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Morecambe 8 5 2 1 17 4 13 17 
2 Rotherham United 8 5 2 1 18 9 9 17 
3 Port Vale 8 4 2 2 19 13 6 14 
4 Shrewsbury Town 8 4 2 2 10 7 3 14 
5 Cheltenham Town 8 4 1 3 12 9 3 13 
6 Torquay United 8 3 4 1 12 9 3 13 
7 Burton Albion 8 3 4 1 11 9 2 13 
8 Crawley Town 8 4 1 3 15 16 -1 13 
9 Southend United 8 4 1 3 9 11 -2 13 
10 Swindon Town 8 4 0 4 13 8 5 12 
11 Oxford United 8 3 3 2 10 9 1 12 
12 Bristol Rovers 8 3 3 2 10 11 -1 12 
13 Gillingham 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 11 
14 Aldershot Town 8 3 2 3 7 7 0 11 
15 AFC Wimbledon 8 3 2 3 11 14 -3 11 
16 Accrington Stanley 8 2 4 2 7 9 -2 10 
17 Dagenham and Redbridge 8 3 1 4 5 8 -3 10 
18 Northampton Town 8 2 3 3 9 9 0
19 Barnet 8 2 3 3 11 14 -3
20 Crewe Alexandra 8 3 0 5 9 12 -3
21 Macclesfield Town 8 2 2 4 9 9 0
22 Bradford City 8 1 3 4 11 13 -2
23 Hereford United 8 1 2 5 3 14 -11
24 Plymouth Argyle 8 0 1 7 3 17 -14

Key: Promotion places Play-offs Relegation