nPower Football League Two
Saturday, August 13, 2011

Cheltenham Town Swindon Town
S.Elliott (48')
HT: 0-0
Attendance:  4,402 (1,582 away fans)   Referee:  C. Pawson



Lineups
1
Scott P. BROWN
                 
Phil SMITH
26
2
Keith LOWE
                 
Callum KENNEDY
3
3
Danny ANDREW
   75'             
Joe DEVERA
5
6
Steve ELLIOTT
               
Aden FLINT
4
15
Alan BENNETT  
                 
Paul CADDIS
7
7
Marlon PACK
           78'    79'
Matt RITCHIE
10
8
Josh LOW
                 
  Oliver RISSER
13
16
Russell PENN
   73'       25'    73'
Alan MCCORMACK
12

23
Kaid MOHAMED view STFC profile
 77'
             56'
Nathan THOMPSON
15

9
Darryl DUFFY
 61'
              
Raffaele DE VITA
23
14
Jimmy SPENCER
     83'           
Billy BODIN
31
Substitutes
10
Jeff GOULDING

61' 
              
Alberto COMAZZI
6
11
Brian SMIKLE

77' 
           
79' 
Simon FERRY
8
21
Bagasan GRAHAM
           73'  
56' 
EtiŽnne ESAJAS
11
22
Sido JOMBATI
              
73' 
Alan CONNELL
17
25
Luke SUMMERFIELD
                 
Leigh BEDWELL
30













Results on Saturday, August 13, 2011: League Table

 
  Accrington Stanley 1 - 2 Southend United  
  Aldershot Town 0 - 1 Northampton Town  
  Barnet 1 - 3 Port Vale  
  Bristol Rovers 1 - 2 Torquay United  
  Burton Albion 1 - 1 Shrewsbury Town  
  Cheltenham Town 1 - 0 Swindon Town  
  Crawley Town 2 - 0 Macclesfield Town  
  Crewe Alexandra 1 - 2 Gillingham  
  Dagenham and Redbridge 0 - 2 AFC Wimbledon  
  Hereford United 0 - 3 Morecambe  
  Oxford United 1 - 1 Bradford City  
  Plymouth Argyle 1 - 4 Rotherham United  

Table as at Saturday, August 13, 2011:

  TEAM P W D L F A GD Pts 
1 Rotherham United 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
2 Gillingham 2 2 0 0 3 1 2
3 Southend United 2 2 0 0 3 1 2
4 Port Vale 2 1 1 0 5 3 2
5 Crawley Town 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
6 Torquay United 2 1 1 0 4 3 1
7 Northampton Town 2 1 1 0 1 0 1
8 Morecambe 2 1 0 1 3 1 2
9 Swindon Town 2 1 0 1 3 1 2
10 AFC Wimbledon 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
11 Bristol Rovers 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
12 Aldershot Town 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
13 Cheltenham Town 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
14 Barnet 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
15 Dagenham and Redbridge 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
16 Burton Albion 2 0 2 0 3 3 0
17 Shrewsbury Town 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
18 Bradford City 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
19 Accrington Stanley 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
20 Oxford United 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
21 Plymouth Argyle 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
22 Macclesfield Town 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
23 Crewe Alexandra 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
24 Hereford United 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4

Key: Promotion places Play-offs Relegation