2023/2024 season
Squad
Results
Friendlies
Next Match
Transfers
Kits
Programme
Average Points Per Game
STFC Development
STFC Youths
STFC Women
League Two
League Table
Results
Seasons
2020's
2010's
2000's
1990's
1980's
1970's
1960's
1950's
1940's
1930's
1920's
1910's
1900's
1890's
1880's
In the Beginning...
History
Past Players
Managers
Complete Record
On This Day
Head-To-Head
Opposition Players
Best Records
Bogey Teams
Biggest Wins
Biggest Defeats
Most Appearances
Top Scorers
Best Players?
Worst Players?
The Last Time...
Achievements
2019/2020: League Two Champions
2011/2012: League Two Champions
2006/2007: Promotion from League Two
1995/1996: Division Two Champions
1992/1993: Division One Play-Off Winners
1989/1990: Division Two Play-Off Winners
1986/1987: Division Three Play-Off Winners
1985/1986: Division Four Champions
1969/1970: Anglo-Italian Cup Winners
1969/1970: Anglo-Italian Cup Winners' Cup Winners
1968/1969: League Cup Winners
1962/1963: Promotion from Division Three
1911 & 1914: Southern League Champions
1910/1911: Southern Charity Cup Winners
1909/1910: Dubonnet Cup Winners
1898/1899: Western League Champions
1886/1887: Wiltshire Cup Winners
TV Footage
Video Library
Town On TV
TV Footage Library
Stat Attack
Fan Stats
Match Tracker
Your Stats
Other
STFC Mini-Footy Stars
Links
Mail Me
About
FA Cup - First Round
Saturday, January 16, 1909
Plymouth Argyle
Swindon Town
J.Hindmarsh (44')
HT:
1-0
Attendance:
21,388
Referee:
A.E. Farrant
Lineups
1
HORNE
2
BUTLER
3
ATTERBURY
4
MCCORMICK
5
CLARK
6
EVENSON
7
LEAVEY
8
WILCOX
9
HINDMARSH
10
WARBURTON
11
HOLDEN
1
LING
2
MARSHALL
3
WALKER
4
TOUT
5
BANNISTER
6
CHAMBERS
7
JEFFERSON
8
FLEMING
9
RUSHTON
10
LAVERY
11
FENTON
Lineups
William HORNE
Archie LING
Jack BUTLER
Billy MARSHALL
Sep ATTERBURY
Jock WALKER
Jimmy MCCORMICK
Billy TOUT
Charlie CLARK
Charlie BANNISTER
Ike EVENSON
Peter CHAMBERS
Bert LEAVEY
Bob JEFFERSON
Harry WILCOX
Harold FLEMING
Jimmy HINDMARSH
George RUSHTON
Frank WARBURTON
Jack LAVERY
Arthur HOLDEN
Fred FENTON